17192 Buffalo Valley Path Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17192 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $609,701, approximately $341 per square foot. 17192 Buffalo Valley Path is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Gilzean Susan M
Bought by
Cade William J and Cade Patricia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,150
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$356,551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cade William J | $325,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cade William J | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $41,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $40,990 | $6,700 | $34,290 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $40,990 | $6,700 | $34,290 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $32,250 | $5,600 | $26,650 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $33,180 | $5,760 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $28,170 | $5,150 | $23,020 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $28,170 | $5,150 | $23,020 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $24,450 | $4,610 | $19,840 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $24,450 | $4,610 | $19,840 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $24,740 | $4,600 | $20,140 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $24,740 | $4,600 | $20,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,290 | $4,600 | $17,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map