17195 Hickory Wind Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $558,705 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17195 Hickory Wind Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $560,926, approximately $221 per square foot. 17195 Hickory Wind Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
M I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Le Hien Anh and Le Son Thanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,336
Outstanding Balance
$266,654
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Johns Lake Llc
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Hien Anh | $367,920 | M I Title Agency Ltd Lc | |
| M/I Homes Of Orlando Llc | $1,884,400 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Hien Anh | $294,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,506 | $492,292 | $120,000 | $372,292 |
| 2025 | $687 | $436,575 | $120,000 | $316,575 |
| 2024 | $687 | $436,575 | $120,000 | $316,575 |
| 2023 | $687 | $394,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $383,385 | $80,000 | $303,385 |
| 2021 | $687 | $49,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $750 | $49,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map