17195 Windy Pointe Ln Boca Raton, FL 33496
Lotus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,355,000 - $1,639,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17195 Windy Pointe Ln, Boca Raton, FL 33496 and is currently estimated at $1,565,127, approximately $521 per square foot. 17195 Windy Pointe Ln is a home with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2021
Sold by
Boca Raton Associates Viii Lllp
Bought by
Schmiedt Rainer Aner and Schmiedt Aline Nogueira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,750
Outstanding Balance
$258,660
Interest Rate
2.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,306,467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmiedt Rainer Aner | $812,816 | Nova Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmiedt Rainer Aner | $349,750 |
Source: Public Records