17196 Crystal Beach Rd Onancock, VA 23417
Estimated Value: $108,428 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17196 Crystal Beach Rd, Onancock, VA 23417 and is currently estimated at $192,357, approximately $333 per square foot. 17196 Crystal Beach Rd is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Accawmacke Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198 | $37,100 | $15,800 | $21,300 |
| 2024 | $180 | $37,100 | $15,800 | $21,300 |
| 2023 | $209 | $35,100 | $15,800 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $209 | $35,100 | $15,800 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $198 | $32,400 | $15,800 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $198 | $32,400 | $15,800 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $49 | $20,500 | $15,800 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $125 | $20,500 | $15,800 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $125 | $20,500 | $15,800 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $125 | $20,500 | $15,800 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | $12 | $20,600 | $15,800 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | $120 | $20,600 | $15,800 | $4,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,700 | $31,500 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map