Seller's Agent in 2025
Madeline O'Shea
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 394-3014
6 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $746,681
Charming 2-bedroom, 1 full bath brick Cape in the desirable beach area, just minutes from town center, beach, library, schools, restaurants, and train. This well-kept home features hardwood floors, central air, and a fully equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, gas stove, dishwasher, and microwave. A washer and dryer are also included. Enjoy a private, fenced yard and a 1-car detached garage in a neighborhood surrounded by new construction homes. Many possiblities. Tenant in place to June 2026; call for additional information. 24 hour notice required.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #REB.0750186 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 172 Alden Llc | $6,750,000 | -- | |
| Phoenix Const Of New Engl | $637,000 | -- | |
| Harris George | $202,000 | -- | |
| Harris George O | $202,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Erik | $140,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Erik J | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phoenix Const Of New Engl | $637,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Erik J | $107,708 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Erik J | $141,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Erik J | $119,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | $637,000 | -6.2% | $615 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $679,000 | 0.0% | $655 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | Price Changed | $3,000 | -6.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | For Rent | $3,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,374 | $330,190 | $286,230 | $43,960 |
| 2024 | $9,212 | $330,190 | $286,230 | $43,960 |
| 2023 | $9,084 | $330,190 | $286,230 | $43,960 |
| 2022 | $8,994 | $330,190 | $286,230 | $43,960 |
| 2021 | $8,909 | $330,190 | $286,230 | $43,960 |
| 2020 | $7,154 | $267,050 | $228,480 | $38,570 |
| 2019 | $7,154 | $267,050 | $228,480 | $38,570 |
| 2018 | $7,039 | $267,050 | $228,480 | $38,570 |
| 2017 | $6,895 | $267,050 | $228,480 | $38,570 |
| 2016 | $6,796 | $267,050 | $228,480 | $38,570 |
| 2015 | $6,709 | $270,620 | $241,220 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $6,603 | $270,620 | $241,220 | $29,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Madeline O'Shea
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 394-3014
6 in this area
26 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bryan Frinhani
The Brokerage of New England
(475) 731-1358
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Chip Parrish
Keller Williams Realty
(303) 956-7790
38 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24093869
APN: FAIR-000182-000000-000585
Ask me questions while you tour the home.