Estimated Value: $342,858 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Baldwin Dr, Fate, TX 75189 and is currently estimated at $354,715, approximately $167 per square foot. 172 Baldwin Dr is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Herman E. Utley Middle School, Rockwall-Heath High School, and Education Center International Academy Royse City.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Nelson Lauren Nicole and Befeld Robert
Bought by
Yang Howie H and Yang Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$172,852
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Nelson Vickie Lynn and Nelson Thelma Marlene
Bought by
Nelson Lauren Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Via Suzanne
Bought by
Nelson Vickie Lynn and Nelson Thelma Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Via Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Howie H | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Lauren Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Vickie Lynn | -- | Capital Title | |
| Via Suzanne | -- | Nat | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Howie H | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Via Suzanne | $215,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,546 | $364,702 | $107,000 | $257,702 |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $387,256 | $110,000 | $277,256 |
| 2022 | $6,659 | $369,740 | $100,000 | $269,740 |
| 2021 | $5,064 | $267,000 | $66,300 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $5,040 | $257,730 | $66,950 | $190,780 |
| 2019 | $5,375 | $262,240 | $67,600 | $194,640 |
| 2018 | $5,437 | $261,290 | $66,950 | $194,340 |
| 2016 | $5,049 | $236,830 | $65,000 | $171,830 |
| 2015 | $643 | $219,830 | $48,000 | $171,830 |
| 2014 | $643 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map