172 Booth St Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $650,532
Studio
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Booth St, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $645,766, approximately $384 per square foot. 172 Booth St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Evergreen Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Desouza Clive
Bought by
Desouza Delando O and Desouza Amanda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,492
Outstanding Balance
$374,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Desouza Clive
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust Fsb
Bought by
Desouza Clive and Desouza Cassandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desouza Delando O | $531,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Desouza Delando O | $531,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Desouza Delando O | $531,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Desouza Delando O | $531,000 | Judicial Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Desouza Clive | $95,000 | -- | |