Estimated Value: $305,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Chestnut Ridge Dr, Gray, LA 70359 and is currently estimated at $322,488, approximately $133 per square foot. 172 Chestnut Ridge Dr is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including Schriever Elementary School, Caldwell Middle School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Dsld Homes Llc
Bought by
Billiot Clifton A and Billiot Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,435
Outstanding Balance
$218,859
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billiot Clifton A | $255,055 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billiot Clifton A | $250,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,310 | $31,830 | $4,200 | $27,630 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $27,230 | $4,200 | $23,030 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $27,230 | $4,200 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $27,230 | $4,200 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $27,230 | $4,200 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $22,950 | $3,580 | $19,370 |
| 2018 | $454 | $22,950 | $3,580 | $19,370 |
| 2017 | $466 | $3,580 | $3,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map