172 Circle Dr Shippenville, PA 16254
--
Bed
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
2.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Circle Dr, Shippenville, PA 16254. 172 Circle Dr is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion Area Elementary School, Clarion Area Junior/Senior High School, and Saint Joseph School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $493 | $87,200 | $30,300 | $56,900 |
| 2025 | $493 | $5,219 | $1,560 | $3,659 |
| 2024 | $480 | $5,219 | $1,560 | $3,659 |
| 2023 | $480 | $5,219 | $1,560 | $3,659 |
| 2022 | $480 | $5,219 | $1,560 | $3,659 |
| 2021 | $483 | $5,219 | $1,560 | $3,659 |
| 2020 | $483 | $5,219 | $1,560 | $3,659 |
| 2019 | $483 | $5,219 | $1,560 | $3,659 |
| 2018 | $483 | $5,219 | $1,560 | $3,659 |
| 2017 | $483 | $5,219 | $1,560 | $3,659 |
| 2016 | $464 | $5,219 | $1,560 | $3,659 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,219 | $1,560 | $3,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map