172 Clearview St Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Estimated Value: $287,169 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Clearview St, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently estimated at $319,542, approximately $191 per square foot. 172 Clearview St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Blackhawk High School and Saint Monica Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Rebold Ruby G and Rebold Robert C
Bought by
Wallace Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Ruth M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $126,050 | $28,250 | $97,800 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $126,050 | $28,250 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $30,300 | $5,750 | $24,550 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $30,300 | $5,750 | $24,550 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $30,300 | $5,750 | $24,550 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $30,300 | $5,750 | $24,550 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $30,300 | $5,750 | $24,550 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $30,300 | $5,750 | $24,550 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $30,300 | $5,750 | $24,550 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $30,300 | $5,750 | $24,550 |
| 2015 | $673 | $30,300 | $5,750 | $24,550 |
| 2014 | $673 | $30,300 | $5,750 | $24,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map