172 Constitution Way Winter Springs, FL 32708
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Constitution Way, Winter Springs, FL 32708 and is currently estimated at $343,623, approximately $160 per square foot. 172 Constitution Way is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Layer Elementary School, Winter Springs High School, and Indian Trails Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Lea Elizabeth A and Lea Archie Dean
Bought by
Lea Elizabeth A and Lea Archie Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lea Libby L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Bought by
Lea Libby L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lea Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Lea Libby L | -- | Dba Commerce Title Company | |
| Lea Libby L | $228,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $312,707 | $65,000 | $247,707 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $249,809 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $227,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $187,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $192,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $190,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $182,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $128,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $136,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $127,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $103,548 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map