172 Cottage St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $1,322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Cottage St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,126,764, approximately $651 per square foot. 172 Cottage St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Memorial Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Bartlett Richard A and Bartlett Joanne E
Bought by
Bartlett Ft 2021
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Frantz Gudrun E
Bought by
Bartlett Richard A and Bartlett Joanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Ft 2021 | -- | None Available | |
| Bartlett Richard A | $422,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Richard A | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Richard A | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,639 | $1,056,800 | $698,500 | $358,300 |
| 2024 | $10,073 | $821,600 | $664,000 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $10,485 | $829,500 | $658,600 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $9,187 | $688,700 | $532,500 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $8,912 | $654,800 | $506,400 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $8,879 | $652,400 | $486,800 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $7,860 | $618,400 | $486,800 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $7,653 | $586,400 | $468,000 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $7,896 | $585,300 | $461,500 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $7,928 | $584,200 | $461,500 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $7,938 | $574,400 | $461,500 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map