NOT LISTED FOR SALE

172 County Road 299 Trinity, AL 35673

Studio
-- Bath
6,000 Sq Ft
1.17 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 172 County Road 299, Trinity, AL 35673. 172 County Road 299 is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including East Lawrence Elementary School, East Lawrence High School, and Faith Christian Academy.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $522 $16,580 $0 $0
2024 $537 $17,080 $0 $0
2023 $537 $16,740 $0 $0
2022 $462 $14,560 $0 $0
2021 $405 $12,680 $0 $0
2020 $176 $5,040 $1,600 $3,440
2019 $176 $5,040 $1,600 $3,440
2018 $166 $4,700 $1,600 $3,100
2017 $166 $4,700 $1,600 $3,100
2016 -- $8,500 $3,200 $5,300
2015 -- $8,500 $3,200 $5,300
2014 -- $8,500 $3,200 $5,300
2013 -- $8,500 $3,200 $5,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.