NOT LISTED FOR SALE

172 E 350 N Aurora, UT 84620

Estimated Value: $422,000 - $535,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,976 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 172 E 350 N, Aurora, UT 84620 and is currently estimated at $496,957, approximately $166 per square foot. 172 E 350 N is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Salina School, North Sevier Middle School, and North Sevier High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Carr Dale and Carr Sandra
Bought by
Dale Robert Carr And Sandra Terrie Carr Famil and Carr
Current Estimated Value
$496,957

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Larsen Gary Lynn and Larsen Cindy Kay
Bought by
Carr Dale and Carr Sandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Shipley Robert D and Crysel Danielle
Bought by
Larsen Gary Lynn and Larsen Cindy Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dale Robert Carr And Sandra Terrie Carr Famil -- None Listed On Document
Carr Dale -- First American Title
Carr Dale -- First American Title
Larsen Gary Lynn -- First American Title Company
Shipley Lewis -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Larsen Gary Lynn $292,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,138 $245,924 $31,799 $214,125
2024 $2,138 $252,499 $29,885 $222,614
2023 $2,239 $264,118 $27,210 $236,908
2022 $2,508 $251,631 $22,533 $229,098
2021 $2,164 $180,344 $19,346 $160,998
2020 $1,872 $146,623 $19,346 $127,277
2019 $1,753 $146,630 $19,350 $127,280
2018 $1,748 $129,920 $18,430 $111,490
2017 $1,731 $122,850 $18,430 $104,420
2016 $1,319 $118,920 $0 $0
2015 $1,319 $118,920 $0 $0
2014 $1,319 $119,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.