172 E Green St Nanticoke, PA 18634
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 E Green St, Nanticoke, PA 18634 and is currently estimated at $154,183, approximately $92 per square foot. 172 E Green St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Kennedy Early Childhood Center, Nanticoke Area Elementary Center Center, and Greater Nanticoke Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Yanus Ruth
Bought by
Ejs Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1960
Bought by
Yanus Henry and Yanus Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ejs Holdings Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ejs Holdings Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yanus Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,090 | $56,600 | $19,800 | $36,800 |
| 2025 | $1,477 | $56,600 | $19,800 | $36,800 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $56,600 | $19,800 | $36,800 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $56,600 | $19,800 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $56,600 | $19,800 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $56,600 | $19,800 | $36,800 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $56,600 | $19,800 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $56,600 | $19,800 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $56,600 | $19,800 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $56,600 | $19,800 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $467 | $56,600 | $19,800 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $661 | $56,600 | $19,800 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | $661 | $56,600 | $19,800 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map