172 E Main St Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $317,082
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 E Main St, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $317,082, approximately $165 per square foot. 172 E Main St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Stansell Rex Allen and Stansell Patsy Ann
Bought by
The Schulz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,318
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$244,764
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Schulz Living Trust | $180,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Schulz Living Trust | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,859 | $210,080 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,791 | $203,970 | $45,610 | $158,360 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $198,030 | $44,280 | $153,750 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $192,270 | $42,990 | $149,280 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $192,270 | $42,990 | $149,280 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $186,670 | $41,740 | $144,930 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $181,240 | $40,520 | $140,720 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $170,850 | $38,190 | $132,660 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $165,880 | $37,080 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $165,880 | $37,080 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $156,360 | $34,950 | $121,410 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $156,360 | $34,950 | $121,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,390 | $32,940 | $114,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map