172 E Point Rd Cedartown, GA 30125
Estimated Value: $160,173 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 E Point Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125 and is currently estimated at $170,543, approximately $163 per square foot. 172 E Point Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Cedartown High School and Cedar Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Alexander Jessie J
Bought by
Robinson Carlos M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Turner Robert
Bought by
Alexander Jessie J and Preston Sewell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1981
Sold by
Parks Robert L
Bought by
Turner Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
Parks Robert L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Carlos M | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Jessie J | $32,000 | -- | |
| Turner Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Parks Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $43,090 | $4,020 | $39,070 |
| 2024 | $901 | $43,090 | $4,020 | $39,070 |
| 2023 | $682 | $28,746 | $4,020 | $24,726 |
| 2022 | $597 | $25,160 | $4,020 | $21,140 |
| 2021 | $555 | $23,072 | $4,020 | $19,052 |
| 2020 | $556 | $23,072 | $4,020 | $19,052 |
| 2019 | $615 | $22,901 | $2,037 | $20,864 |
| 2018 | $613 | $22,248 | $2,037 | $20,211 |
| 2017 | $605 | $22,248 | $2,037 | $20,211 |
| 2016 | $605 | $22,248 | $2,037 | $20,211 |
| 2015 | $614 | $22,504 | $2,037 | $20,466 |
| 2014 | $643 | $23,386 | $2,919 | $20,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map