172 Forest St Sherborn, MA 01770
Estimated Value: $2,038,000 - $3,736,843
Studio
9
Baths
--
Sq Ft
22.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Forest St, Sherborn, MA 01770 and is currently estimated at $2,887,422. 172 Forest St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Pine Hill Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
172 Rt and Lewis
Bought by
Trustees Of Reservatio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustees Of Reservatio | -- | -- | |
| Trustees Of Reservatio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trustees Of Reservatio | $2,760,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65,864 | $3,972,500 | $687,800 | $3,284,700 |
| 2024 | $158,323 | $4,670,300 | $1,389,100 | $3,281,200 |
| 2023 | $77,221 | $4,287,700 | $1,389,100 | $2,898,600 |
| 2022 | $69,041 | $3,628,000 | $1,317,200 | $2,310,800 |
| 2021 | $69,133 | $3,521,800 | $1,317,200 | $2,204,600 |
| 2020 | $68,238 | $3,506,600 | $1,317,200 | $2,189,400 |
| 2019 | $67,108 | $3,420,400 | $1,317,200 | $2,103,200 |
| 2018 | $61,903 | $3,207,400 | $1,317,200 | $1,890,200 |
| 2017 | $62,730 | $3,066,000 | $1,317,200 | $1,748,800 |
| 2016 | $62,160 | $3,021,900 | $1,317,200 | $1,704,700 |
| 2015 | $62,890 | $3,095,000 | $1,552,400 | $1,542,600 |
| 2014 | $64,364 | $3,164,400 | $1,552,400 | $1,612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map