Seller's Agent in 2015
SHARON DAVIS
iRealty, LLC
(334) 790-2674
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $195,000
Chain Link,If you're looking for a Do It Yourself project - look no further!! Eat-in kitchen w/ sliding glass door that leads out onto open deck, formal dining, fenced yard w/stg shed, close to town.,
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft James | $20,000 | -- | |
| Strother William F | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | Sold | $18,000 | 0.0% | $16 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2015 02/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2014 10/18/14 | For Sale | $18,000 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $7,960 | $520 | $7,440 |
| 2024 | $348 | $7,440 | $480 | $6,960 |
| 2023 | $322 | $6,480 | $480 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $215 | $5,320 | $5,320 | $0 |
| 2021 | $196 | $4,960 | $480 | $4,480 |
| 2020 | $196 | $5,360 | $480 | $4,880 |
| 2019 | $217 | $5,360 | $480 | $4,880 |
| 2018 | $199 | $5,000 | $480 | $4,520 |
| 2017 | $199 | $5,000 | $480 | $4,520 |
| 2016 | $199 | $5,000 | $480 | $4,520 |
| 2015 | $547 | $10,840 | $960 | $9,880 |
| 2014 | $225 | $5,520 | $480 | $5,040 |
| 2013 | $223 | $5,520 | $480 | $5,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
SHARON DAVIS
iRealty, LLC
(334) 790-2674
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kimberly Hoobler
RE/MAX
116 Total Sales
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®
MLS Number: W20142040
APN: 06-06-23-2-000-013.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.