172 Mareda Ln Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $265,791 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Mareda Ln, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $303,448, approximately $243 per square foot. 172 Mareda Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Richard Simpson Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Sorden Kenneth J and Sorden Patsy A
Bought by
Vanvilay Vongsaly Ny and Vanvilay Konghousonh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,737
Outstanding Balance
$105,733
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvilay Vongsaly Ny | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanvilay Vongsaly Ny | $149,737 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $29,200 | $2,900 | $26,300 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $26,800 | $2,900 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $26,800 | $2,900 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $25,900 | $2,900 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $25,900 | $2,900 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $23,200 | $2,500 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $23,200 | $2,500 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $23,200 | $2,500 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $23,200 | $2,500 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $21,200 | $2,500 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $21,200 | $2,500 | $18,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,000 | $2,500 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map