M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Melissa Summers
Country Roots Realty
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $433,000
Wow! Owner says, SELL IT and has now decided to offer this beautiful property with another major price adjustment. Over 3600 square feet with a new listing price of $199,900! Seller also has a new survey available. Check out this beautiful spacious home located within a short driving distance from Joaquin High School. This property is completely fenced with privacy fencing in the back and sides while showing off a lovely black wrought iron fence across the front. There are four large bedrooms with three having their own private bathrooms. The primary bathroom is huge with double vanities, a soaker tub, separate shower, and a nice sized walk-in closet. The primary bedroom even has a space being used for a private office. If you need room to entertain, there is a breakfast bar and table space for an eat-in kitchen, as well as a separate formal dining area. There is a covered porch on the front of the home and a storage shed for any outside items. Schedule your time to look today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melissa Summers
Country Roots Realty Brokerage Phone: 9037545358 License #TREC #0709003 Listed on: 08/05/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Member Non
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abbott Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott Michael | $164,835 | |
| Closed | Abbott Michael | $164,835 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2023 08/05/23 | For Sale | $277,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $376,910 | $5,220 | $371,690 |
| 2024 | $6,265 | $368,180 | $3,030 | $365,150 |
| 2023 | $5,403 | $279,010 | $3,090 | $275,920 |
| 2022 | $6,156 | $277,110 | $3,090 | $274,020 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $241,490 | $3,030 | $238,460 |
| 2020 | $6,236 | $241,660 | $3,030 | $238,630 |
| 2019 | $6,699 | $251,790 | $3,030 | $248,760 |
| 2018 | $6,054 | $232,640 | $1,970 | $230,670 |
| 2017 | $6,008 | $234,730 | $1,970 | $232,760 |
| 2016 | $6,260 | $244,570 | $2,010 | $242,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,490 | $1,970 | $240,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,940 | $1,970 | $242,970 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Melissa Summers
Country Roots Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Member Non
Non Member
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC
MLS Number: 64208240
APN: R53061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.