172 Oregon Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Oregon Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $383,741, approximately $380 per square foot. 172 Oregon Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Dutresne Roger P and Dutresne Adrienne
Bought by
Racicot Marc W and Racicot Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racicot Marc W | $110,000 | -- | |
| Racicot Marc W | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Racicot Marc W | $92,500 | |
| Closed | Racicot Marc W | $31,000 | |
| Closed | Racicot Marc W | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Racicot Marc W | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $356,700 | $98,600 | $258,100 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $254,200 | $93,600 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $254,200 | $93,600 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $254,200 | $93,600 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $160,000 | $61,700 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $160,000 | $61,700 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $160,000 | $61,700 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $134,300 | $55,100 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $134,300 | $55,100 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | $4,913 | $134,300 | $55,100 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $128,900 | $60,600 | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map