172 Oregon Rd Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $502,245 - $548,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Oregon Rd, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $527,311, approximately $578 per square foot. 172 Oregon Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, David Mindess Elementary School, and Henry E. Warren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Hushen Arthur C
Bought by
Soma Paul L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$16,698
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$510,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soma Paul L | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soma Paul L | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Soma Paul L | $14,000 | |
| Closed | Soma Paul L | $8,000 | |
| Open | Soma Paul L | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,112 | $478,600 | $248,800 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $6,024 | $455,000 | $248,800 | $206,200 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $411,700 | $237,000 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $5,826 | $366,900 | $215,400 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $15,729 | $342,800 | $215,400 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $5,276 | $326,500 | $219,200 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $11,775 | $315,000 | $219,200 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $300,500 | $217,200 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $4,908 | $293,900 | $217,200 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $4,760 | $280,000 | $214,400 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $4,514 | $260,900 | $202,100 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $4,309 | $247,800 | $179,200 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map