172 Panther Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Panther, Onalaska, TX 77360 and is currently estimated at $227,907, approximately $161 per square foot. 172 Panther is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Onalaska Elementary School and Onalaska Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Gail Robert and Gail Beverly
Bought by
Gay Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,895
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gay Barbara | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $150,216 | $9,479 | $140,737 |
| 2024 | $4,269 | $194,093 | $9,479 | $184,614 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $194,093 | $9,479 | $184,614 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $138,339 | $3,791 | $134,548 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $126,294 | $3,791 | $122,503 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $114,895 | $3,791 | $111,104 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $103,393 | $3,791 | $99,602 |
| 2018 | -- | $93,327 | $3,791 | $89,536 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $93,327 | $3,791 | $89,536 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $86,647 | $3,791 | $82,856 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,853 | $3,791 | $82,062 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,943 | $3,791 | $81,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map