172 Pine Ave Clarksburg, MA 01247
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Pine Ave, Clarksburg, MA 01247 and is currently estimated at $497,825, approximately $213 per square foot. 172 Pine Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Clarksburg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Ameen Hadley
Bought by
Haskins Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Haskins Dorothea and Lord John M
Bought by
Haskins Daniel and Ameen Hadley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Haskins Dorothea
Bought by
Haskins Dorothea and Lord John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Haskins John
Bought by
Haskins Dorothea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Heideman Robert and Heideman Alice R
Bought by
Haskins John and Haskins Dorothea F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskins Daniel | $32,333 | -- | |
| Haskins Daniel | $250,000 | -- | |
| Haskins Dorothea | -- | -- | |
| Haskins Dorothea | -- | -- | |
| Haskins John | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haskins Daniel | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haskins John | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haskins John | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,285 | $462,800 | $43,100 | $419,700 |
| 2024 | $6,863 | $447,100 | $37,100 | $410,000 |
| 2023 | $6,745 | $436,300 | $37,100 | $399,200 |
| 2022 | $6,641 | $403,000 | $37,100 | $365,900 |
| 2021 | $5,849 | $369,700 | $37,100 | $332,600 |
| 2020 | $5,923 | $331,100 | $46,100 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $327,700 | $45,600 | $282,100 |
| 2018 | $4,983 | $325,500 | $45,600 | $279,900 |
| 2016 | $4,804 | $313,600 | $45,600 | $268,000 |
| 2015 | $4,860 | $344,900 | $49,000 | $295,900 |
| 2014 | $4,423 | $331,100 | $49,000 | $282,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map