Seller's Agent in 2026
James Hammond
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office
(817) 525-0851
141 Total Sales
This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Snook offers a clean, practical layout built for real life. Step inside to wide plank flooring, tall ceilings, and a bright, open kitchen centered around a large island with quartz-style counters, stainless appliances, and soft-close cabinets. Natural light fills the living area and looks out over a spacious, fenced backyard—plenty of room for a garden, play set, or a few weekend projects. The primary suite includes a walk-in shower with textured tile, a soaking tub, double sinks, and a roomy closet with built-ins. Two additional bedrooms sit on their own hallway for privacy and flexibility. Out back, the covered porch is ready for grilling or relaxing in the shade. Located just steps from Bluejay Stadium and Snook ISD, and only 15 minutes from Bryan–College Station, this home delivers small-town comfort with quick access to everything you need. Move-in ready, low-maintenance, and built to fit your life—whether you’re starting out, downsizing, or investing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office License #0706375 Listed on: 11/09/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
mark cockrell
BHHS Caliber Realty License #0829271
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | University Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $270,019 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $235,554 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $262,000 | -2.6% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -2.5% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | For Sale | $276,000 | -1.1% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2024 04/14/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | For Sale | $279,000 | +18.7% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2021 05/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $251,024 | $40,511 | $210,513 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $248,349 | $39,755 | $208,594 |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $244,217 | $29,924 | $214,293 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $228,383 | $18,905 | $209,478 |
| 2021 | $241 | $10,803 | $10,803 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
James Hammond
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office
(817) 525-0851
141 Total Sales
m
Buyer's Agent in 2026
mark cockrell
BHHS Caliber Realty
Seller's Agent in 2024
Golnaz Apgar
NextHome Realty Solutions BCS
(979) 450-8698
295 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Chad Hovde
NON MEMBERS
(979) 383-2020
7,842 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Janet Chapman
Brazos Land Company
(979) 229-3850
44 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Rostell Chapman
Brazos Land Company
(979) 255-3788
48 Total Sales
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25011722
APN: R130263
Ask me questions while you tour the home.