172 Porterfield Ln Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $167,901 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Porterfield Ln, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $180,951, approximately $124 per square foot. 172 Porterfield Ln is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Stanaford Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Hatfield Hibbard R and Hatfield Elizabeth D
Bought by
Mcclure Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,448
Outstanding Balance
$83,377
Interest Rate
3.99%
Estimated Equity
$85,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Richmond Franklin E and Richmond Shirley F
Bought by
Hatfield Hibbard R and Hatfield Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Daniel R | $120,000 | -- | |
| Hatfield Hibbard R | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatfield Hibbard R | $122,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatfield Hibbard R | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $41,520 | $5,160 | $36,360 |
| 2024 | $717 | $59,700 | $5,160 | $54,540 |
| 2023 | $717 | $59,700 | $5,160 | $54,540 |
| 2022 | $717 | $59,700 | $5,160 | $54,540 |
| 2021 | $662 | $55,140 | $5,160 | $49,980 |
| 2020 | $677 | $56,040 | $6,060 | $49,980 |
| 2019 | $717 | $59,340 | $6,060 | $53,280 |
| 2018 | $861 | $71,220 | $5,160 | $66,060 |
| 2017 | $861 | $71,220 | $5,160 | $66,060 |
| 2016 | $875 | $71,220 | $5,160 | $66,060 |
| 2015 | $897 | $73,020 | $4,860 | $68,160 |
| 2014 | $952 | $77,520 | $4,860 | $72,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map