172 Rolling Ln Maggie Valley, NC 28751
Estimated Value: $364,846 - $580,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
790
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Rolling Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751 and is currently estimated at $469,962, approximately $594 per square foot. 172 Rolling Ln is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Jonathan Valley Elementary School, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Bought by
Villafane-Lewis Ada M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villafane-Lewis Ada M | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $245,900 | $33,800 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $19 | $245,900 | $33,800 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $245,900 | $33,800 | $212,100 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $245,900 | $33,800 | $212,100 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $245,900 | $33,800 | $212,100 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $195,700 | $33,800 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $195,700 | $33,800 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $195,700 | $33,800 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map