Estimated Value: $305,330 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Rushing Waters Dr, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $345,333, approximately $208 per square foot. 172 Rushing Waters Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and Inman Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Powers Gary M and Powers Lnda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,566
Outstanding Balance
$150,735
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Op 2 Realport Llc
Bought by
Coolwater Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Lakeland Construction Finance Llc
Bought by
Op 2 Realport Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Gary M | $216,958 | None Available | |
| Coolwater Investments Llc | $1,188,706 | None Available | |
| Op 2 Realport Llc | $442,065 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Gary M | $173,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $9,977 | $1,796 | $8,181 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $9,977 | $1,796 | $8,181 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $8,676 | $1,500 | $7,176 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $8,676 | $1,500 | $7,176 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $8,676 | $1,500 | $7,176 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $208 | $208 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33 | $312 | $312 | $0 |
| 2017 | $526 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $104 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $102 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $100 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map