172 Sims St Whitmire, SC 29178
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Sims St, Whitmire, SC 29178 and is currently estimated at $89,458, approximately $60 per square foot. 172 Sims St is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Whitmire Community Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Privette Charles E
Bought by
Morales Rhonda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Morales Rhonda G
Bought by
Morales Rhonda G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Rhonda G | -- | -- | |
| Morales Rhonda G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $2,497 | $76 | $2,421 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $2,172 | $84 | $2,088 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $2,172 | $84 | $2,088 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $2,172 | $84 | $2,088 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $2,172 | $84 | $2,088 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $2,172 | $84 | $2,088 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $2,172 | $84 | $2,088 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $2,064 | $84 | $1,980 |