172 Sumner Rd Pink Hill, NC 28572
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Sumner Rd, Pink Hill, NC 28572 and is currently estimated at $159,824, approximately $127 per square foot. 172 Sumner Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Beulaville Elementary School, East Duplin High School, and Champion Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Kennedy Hubert N and Kennedy Annie R
Bought by
Kennedy Dereck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2010
Sold by
Price Martin Renee Kennedy and Martin Tommy
Bought by
Kennedy Hubert N and Kennedy Annie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Dereck | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Hubert N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $123,300 | $34,000 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $628 | $66,300 | $23,100 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $615 | $66,300 | $23,100 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $608 | $66,300 | $23,100 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $608 | $66,300 | $23,100 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $594 | $66,300 | $23,100 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $594 | $66,300 | $23,100 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $542 | $58,200 | $20,000 | $38,200 |
| 2013 | $525 | $58,200 | $20,000 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map