Estimated Value: $98,722 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Traphill Rd, Hays, NC 28635 and is currently estimated at $129,907, approximately $130 per square foot. 172 Traphill Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, North Wilkes Middle School, and North Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Cohn Ronald E and Cohn Sue H
Bought by
Cohn Ronald Ernest and Cohn Mary Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Bought by
Cohn Ronald E Sue and Cohn Grayson J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohn Ronald Ernest | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cohn Ronald E Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,861 | $93,550 | $8,150 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $7,861 | $39,050 | $5,930 | $33,120 |
| 2023 | $285 | $39,050 | $5,930 | $33,120 |
| 2022 | $285 | $39,050 | $5,930 | $33,120 |
| 2021 | $285 | $39,050 | $5,930 | $33,120 |
| 2020 | $289 | $39,050 | $5,930 | $33,120 |
| 2019 | $28,897 | $39,050 | $5,930 | $33,120 |
| 2018 | $282 | $37,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $282 | $37,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $270 | $37,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $278 | $37,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $278 | $37,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map