172 W 3100 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $692,191
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 W 3100 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $632,548, approximately $494 per square foot. 172 W 3100 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Boulton School, South Davis Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Ensign Brent N
Bought by
Ensign Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Ensign Cheryl and Ensign Norman
Bought by
Ensign Brent N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ensign Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ensign Brent N | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ensign Brent N | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $332,200 | $244,077 | $88,123 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $320,649 | $267,337 | $53,312 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $304,150 | $243,994 | $60,155 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $575,000 | $418,619 | $156,381 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $438,000 | $303,185 | $134,815 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $390,000 | $243,306 | $146,694 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $373,000 | $154,668 | $218,332 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $338,000 | $150,197 | $187,803 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $141,515 | $110,103 | $31,412 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $128,150 | $110,103 | $18,047 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $156,182 | $110,103 | $46,079 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,603 | $61,523 | $68,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map