172 Wildcat L Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $453,058
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Wildcat L, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $394,265, approximately $150 per square foot. 172 Wildcat L is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Peachtree Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Bodley Donald A and Bodley Judith
Bought by
Buck Christopher and Brien Donna O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,765
Outstanding Balance
$176,279
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$217,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
Bodley Donald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Christopher | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Bodley Donald A | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buck Christopher | $211,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $217,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $217,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $226,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $226,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $226,030 | $60,720 | $165,310 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $226,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $195,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $195,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $191,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $191,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $191,430 | $55,550 | $135,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $191,430 | $55,550 | $135,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map