172 Wissinger Rd Boyertown, PA 19512
Washington Township Berks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Wissinger Rd, Boyertown, PA 19512 and is currently estimated at $406,069, approximately $278 per square foot. 172 Wissinger Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School and Brookeside Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Houck Robert D and Houck Stephanie R
Bought by
Sheha Tony R and Sheha Shelia Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Houck Robert and Houck Donna
Bought by
Houck Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheha Tony R | $365,000 | Liberty Bell Abstract | |
| Sheha Tony R | $365,000 | Liberty Bell Abstract | |
| Houck Robert | -- | -- | |
| Houck Robert | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Houck Robert | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $134,600 | $53,800 | $80,800 |
| 2024 | $5,601 | $134,600 | $53,800 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $5,775 | $134,600 | $53,800 | $80,800 |
| 2022 | $5,304 | $134,600 | $53,800 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $5,190 | $134,600 | $53,800 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $5,073 | $134,600 | $53,800 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $4,943 | $134,600 | $53,800 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $134,600 | $53,800 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $134,600 | $53,800 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $134,600 | $53,800 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $134,600 | $53,800 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $134,600 | $53,800 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map