NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1720 32nd St Unit 13 Evans, CO 80620

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $386,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,384 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2025

Last sale price $375,500 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,367 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Green Energy Generation
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2025

Meticulously maintained patio home in a fantastic location. This beautiful home includes vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, private outdoor space, and so much more. Enjoy the luxury of a maintenance free patio home with hail resistant shingles, and the low energy bills of an Energy Star home, all while being a part of this fantastic community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Casey Brock

RE/MAX Alliance-Loveland Brokerage Phone: 9702149694 License #100050535 Listed on: 01/03/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,800

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southern Exposure
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $261 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,384 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common amenities, trash, snow removal, ground maintenance, exterior maintenance
  • Chappelow Commons Association
  • Chappelow Commons Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R7761099

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,800

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$261 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Chappelow Commons
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Southern Exposure, Windows, High Efficiency Furnace, Energy Rated
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 9702149694
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Low Carpet, No Stairs, Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Stall Shower, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light
  • View: Plains View
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Exterior Maintenance
  • Association Fee: 261
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Chappelow Commons
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dos Rios
  • HighSchool: Greeley West
  • Junior High Dist: Greeley 6
  • Middle Or Junior School: Prairie Heights

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Parcel #: R7761099
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1800

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2025
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$375,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-4.94%
Views
80
Current Estimated Value
$365,480

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,020
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.50%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,375
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,105

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2016
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$209,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$206,097
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Erickson Sandra J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,140
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gallegos Patrick C $375,500 Stewart Title
Rea Janice L $209,900 Unified Title Co Inc
Erickson Sandra J $184,600 --
Clarkson Land Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gallegos Patrick C $235,000
Previous Owner Raisa Funding I Llc $0
Previous Owner Rea Janice L $38,900
Previous Owner Rea Janice L $206,097
Previous Owner Erickson Sandra J $166,140
Previous Owner Lifestyle Homes Inc $136,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Sold $375,500 -3.5% $158 / Sq Ft
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Price Changed $389,000 -1.5% $163 / Sq Ft
01/03/2025 01/03/25 For Sale $395,000 +88.2% $166 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $209,900 -- --
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Sold $209,900 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/29/2016 03/29/16 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2016 03/14/16 For Sale $209,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,880 $22,730 $3,750 $18,980
2024 $1,800 $24,000 $4,020 $19,980
2023 $1,800 $24,230 $4,060 $20,170
2022 $1,847 $19,450 $3,060 $16,390
2021 $1,905 $20,010 $3,150 $16,860
2020 $1,552 $16,350 $2,720 $13,630
2019 $1,556 $16,350 $2,720 $13,630
2018 $1,362 $15,030 $2,740 $12,290
2017 $1,368 $15,030 $2,740 $12,290
2016 $1,044 $12,770 $2,070 $10,700
2015 $1,040 $12,770 $2,070 $10,700
2014 $869 $10,430 $2,070 $8,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1023911

IRES MLS

APN: R7761099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.