1720 Deergrass Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $350,785 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Deergrass Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $371,696, approximately $213 per square foot. 1720 Deergrass Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Doug and Maassen Doug
Bought by
A & M Homes Llc and Jns Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & M Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $61,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $61,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $48,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $48,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $40,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $40,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $37,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $37,580 | $0 | $0 |