1720 E Foxborough Ct Hayden, ID 83835
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,744
Sq Ft
4.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 E Foxborough Ct, Hayden, ID 83835. 1720 E Foxborough Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $1,106,431 | $439,765 | $666,666 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $1,032,065 | $393,023 | $639,042 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $1,109,211 | $440,026 | $669,185 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $1,133,327 | $440,026 | $693,301 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $719,305 | $280,015 | $439,290 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $622,646 | $233,346 | $389,300 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $528,793 | $209,793 | $319,000 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $488,749 | $197,339 | $291,410 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $455,697 | $170,647 | $285,050 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $395,197 | $124,497 | $270,700 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $349,920 | $85,000 | $264,920 |
| 2013 | $2,444 | $307,337 | $80,957 | $226,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map