1720 E Lufkin Ave Lufkin, TX 75901
Estimated Value: $151,822 - $182,000
Studio
8
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 E Lufkin Ave, Lufkin, TX 75901 and is currently estimated at $172,456, approximately $129 per square foot. 1720 E Lufkin Ave is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Kurth Primary School, Anderson Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Alan Watts
Bought by
Watts Regina and Watts Jhordan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Regina | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $128,150 | $11,170 | $116,980 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $125,580 | $11,170 | $114,410 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $125,510 | $11,170 | $114,340 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $128,700 | $11,170 | $117,530 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $106,210 | $11,170 | $95,040 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $92,270 | $11,170 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $92,270 | $11,170 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $90,470 | $11,170 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $87,360 | $11,170 | $76,190 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $84,050 | $11,170 | $72,880 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $84,050 | $11,170 | $72,880 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $91,440 | $11,170 | $80,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map