1720 E Silver St Tucson, AZ 85719
Samos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,159 - $401,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 E Silver St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $372,540, approximately $291 per square foot. 1720 E Silver St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Horner Barry
Bought by
Leonard Gregory J and Leonard Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$114,101
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Gregory J | $228,000 | Tfati |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Gregory J | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |