1720 Meadows Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Meadows Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $198,043, approximately $156 per square foot. 1720 Meadows Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Marcum Robert L
Bought by
Burkhart Christine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,400
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Marcum Robert L
Bought by
Burkhart Herrmann Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,400
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Marcum Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Viezer Letitia A and Pickett Letitia A
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Beebe Christopher G and Beebe Diana A
Bought by
Pickett Letitia A and Viezer James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Beebe Christopher G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhart Christine J | $55,500 | Attorney | |
| Burkhart Herrmann Christine | $55,475 | None Available | |
| Marcum Robert L | $50,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $86,000 | Attorney | |
| Pickett Letitia A | $119,000 | Progressive Land Title | |
| Beebe Christopher G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burkhart Herrmann Christine | $55,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickett Letitia A | $95,200 | |
| Closed | Pickett Letitia A | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,530 | $28,220 | $38,310 |
| 2024 | -- | $66,530 | $28,220 | $38,310 |
| 2023 | $5,769 | $51,900 | $22,800 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $51,900 | $22,800 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $51,900 | $22,800 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $44,750 | $19,660 | $25,090 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $44,750 | $19,660 | $25,090 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $38,510 | $14,740 | $23,770 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $38,510 | $14,740 | $23,770 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $38,510 | $14,740 | $23,770 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $38,510 | $14,740 | $23,770 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $38,510 | $14,740 | $23,770 |
| 2013 | $2,363 | $38,510 | $14,740 | $23,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map