$599,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$260 Per Sq Ft

101 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

OFFERING $5000 SELLER CONCESSIONS! Located in the vibrant Trinity Groves neighborhood—just 8 minutes from Downtown Dallas—this exceptional 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath modern contemporary home blends architectural elegance with urban convenience.
The open-concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, offering an airy, inviting atmosphere perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. At the heart of the home, a custom red oak spiral staircase stands as a stunning focal point, showcasing masterful craftsmanship and modern sophistication.
Expansive windows and clean lines flood the interior with natural light, while the gourmet kitchen features sleek cabinetry, high-end appliances, and a spacious island with bar seating—ideal for hosting or casual dining. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a serene retreat with a spa-inspired ensuite bath, complemented by three additional bedrooms that offer versatility for family, guests, or a home office.
Designed with both style and functionality in mind, this home embodies modern luxury living in one of Dallas’s most dynamic and desirable communities—offering quick access to restaurants, nightlife, and the cultural energy of the city center.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leston Eustache

Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas Brokerage Phone: 347-397-8016 License #0651807 Listed on: 11/07/2025

Co-Listed By

Khloe Burton

Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas Brokerage Phone: 347-397-8016 License #0805796

Last Buyer's Agent

Khloe Burton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • High Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 17117
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00000676546000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: New Construction - Complete
  • Attribution Contact: 347-397-8016
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BRAY01
  • Co List Office Phone: 972-374-9994
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BRAY01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:00000676546000000
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Year Built: 2025

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2300.0
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full, High Fence, Privacy, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, On Street
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.11
  • Parcel Number: 00000676546000000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2025

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 17117
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$609,000
Views
160

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-35.27%
Original Mortgage
$554,800
Outstanding Balance
$554,800
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,217

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Dallas Metro Holdings Llc
Bought by
Designer Custom Homes Incorporated

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$413,050
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Dartson Shalundrea Monea Wilson
Bought by
Your Problem My Solution Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2017
Sold by
Felder James
Bought by
Dartson Orlando and Dartson Frances

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Felder James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Dartson Frances
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $43,600 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $554,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $413,050 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2025 12/13/25 Price Changed $599,000 -1.6% $260 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Sale $609,000 +283.0% $265 / Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Price Changed $159,000 -2.2% $108 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 For Sale $162,500 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
02/01/2025 02/01/25 Off Market -- -- --
01/25/2025 01/25/25 Price Changed $162,500 -5.8% $110 / Sq Ft
01/22/2025 01/22/25 Price Changed $172,500 -5.5% $117 / Sq Ft
01/11/2025 01/11/25 Price Changed $182,500 -5.2% $123 / Sq Ft
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Price Changed $192,500 -1.3% $130 / Sq Ft
01/01/2025 01/01/25 For Sale $195,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,810 $186,420 $120,000 $66,420
2024 $4,810 $215,210 $144,000 $71,210
2023 $4,810 $190,350 $86,400 $103,950
2022 $4,759 $190,350 $86,400 $103,950
2021 $4,210 $159,600 $72,000 $87,600
2020 $2,568 $94,670 $48,000 $46,670
2019 $2,645 $92,970 $48,000 $44,970
2018 $1,589 $58,430 $14,400 $44,030
2017 $1,589 $58,430 $14,400 $44,030
2016 $1,396 $51,320 $7,680 $43,640
2015 $4 $66,600 $7,680 $58,920
2014 $4 $66,600 $7,680 $58,920

MLS Number: 21107681

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00000676546000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.