1720 N 7th St Bismarck, ND 58501
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,142 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 N 7th St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $263,036, approximately $173 per square foot. 1720 N 7th St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Wald Mitch R
Bought by
Reis Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,413
Outstanding Balance
$148,098
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Peluso Michael J
Bought by
Wald Mitch R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reis Frank J | $198,000 | None Available | |
| Wald Mitch R | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reis Frank J | $194,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Wald Mitch R | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $106,350 | $27,000 | $79,350 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $98,850 | $24,000 | $74,850 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $98,850 | $24,000 | $74,850 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $106,950 | $24,000 | $82,950 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $99,000 | $22,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $92,950 | $22,000 | $70,950 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $92,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $92,050 | $22,000 | $70,050 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $92,050 | $22,000 | $70,050 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $92,050 | $17,000 | $75,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map