1720 N Stella Ave Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $541,468
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 N Stella Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $487,823, approximately $256 per square foot. 1720 N Stella Ave is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Briggs Jeffrey K
Bought by
Moreno Gerardo Lopez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Gerardo Lopez | $269,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $360,881 | $128,000 | $232,881 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $311,206 | $121,000 | $190,206 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $330,338 | $77,400 | $252,938 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $297,008 | $77,400 | $219,608 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $202,936 | $60,000 | $142,936 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $169,288 | $60,000 | $109,288 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $185,108 | $60,000 | $125,108 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $160,237 | $60,000 | $100,237 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $148,817 | $64,200 | $84,617 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $151,908 | $60,000 | $91,908 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $128,206 | $60,000 | $68,206 |
| 2013 | $1,641 | $126,778 | $60,000 | $66,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map