1720 Route 284 Slate Hill, NY 10973
Estimated Value: $607,119 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Route 284, Slate Hill, NY 10973 and is currently estimated at $645,030, approximately $229 per square foot. 1720 Route 284 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Minisink Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Route 284 Realty Inc
Bought by
Jumpp Gilbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jumpp Gilbert | $355,000 | Patricia Perez |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,750 | $239,800 | $48,000 | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $10,916 | $239,800 | $48,000 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $10,916 | $239,800 | $48,000 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $10,875 | $236,300 | $48,000 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $10,777 | $236,300 | $48,000 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $10,531 | $236,300 | $48,000 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $9,280 | $236,300 | $48,000 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $9,280 | $236,300 | $48,000 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $9,270 | $236,300 | $48,000 | $188,300 |
| 2016 | $9,275 | $236,300 | $48,000 | $188,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,000 | $48,000 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,000 | $48,000 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map