1720 Rustic Wood Ct Mobile, AL 36609
Malibar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $195,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Rustic Wood Ct, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $182,330, approximately $116 per square foot. 1720 Rustic Wood Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Macon Deborah B and Macon Paul
Bought by
Brown Nolan and Brown Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$78,422
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$103,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Story John S
Bought by
Macon Deborah B and Macon Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Nolan | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Macon Deborah B | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Nolan | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $15,010 | $2,500 | $12,510 |
| 2024 | $897 | $14,310 | $2,500 | $11,810 |
| 2023 | $852 | $14,120 | $2,500 | $11,620 |
| 2022 | $710 | $12,230 | $2,500 | $9,730 |
| 2021 | $629 | $10,960 | $2,500 | $8,460 |
| 2020 | $595 | $10,410 | $2,500 | $7,910 |
| 2019 | $571 | $10,040 | $2,500 | $7,540 |
| 2018 | $587 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $591 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $550 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $649 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map