1720 Saint Denis Ave Norfolk, VA 23509
Lafayette-Winona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $378,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Saint Denis Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509 and is currently estimated at $328,550, approximately $182 per square foot. 1720 Saint Denis Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lindenwood Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Maury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $246,700 | $101,000 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $238,800 | $101,000 | $137,800 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $238,700 | $101,000 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $214,800 | $85,500 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $202,400 | $83,000 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $194,400 | $75,000 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $187,500 | $71,500 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $182,900 | $71,500 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $178,600 | $71,500 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $167,200 | $71,500 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $167,200 | $71,500 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $167,200 | $71,500 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map