1720 Wazee St Unit 2D2 Denver, CO 80202
Lower Downtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $1,051,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Wazee St Unit 2D2, Denver, CO 80202 and is currently estimated at $844,041, approximately $481 per square foot. 1720 Wazee St Unit 2D2 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Greenlee Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Hackett James T
Bought by
Cardona Ada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Tap & Rail Llc
Bought by
Sellers Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Ada | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Sellers Nancy M | $600,000 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sellers Nancy M | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,080 | $57,510 | $9,230 | $9,230 |
| 2024 | $5,080 | $64,140 | $5,820 | $58,320 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $64,140 | $5,820 | $58,320 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $68,120 | $9,860 | $58,260 |
| 2021 | $5,229 | $70,080 | $10,140 | $59,940 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $63,730 | $9,360 | $54,370 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $63,730 | $9,360 | $54,370 |
| 2018 | $5,340 | $69,020 | $6,290 | $62,730 |
| 2017 | $5,324 | $69,020 | $6,290 | $62,730 |
| 2016 | $4,301 | $52,740 | $5,906 | $46,834 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $55,630 | $5,906 | $49,724 |
| 2014 | $4,647 | $55,950 | $5,556 | $50,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map