17200 Highway Hh Lebanon, MO 65536
Estimated Value: $488,918 - $571,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,506
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17200 Highway Hh, Lebanon, MO 65536 and is currently estimated at $518,973, approximately $115 per square foot. 17200 Highway Hh is a home located in Laclede County with nearby schools including Joe D. Esther Elementary School, Maplecrest Elementary School, and Boswell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Scheppmann Stanley W and Scheppmann Adaann Judy
Bought by
Pirrung Herbert William and Pirrung Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,481
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Williams Connie G
Bought by
Scheppmann Stanley W and Scheppmann Adaann Judy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirrung Herbert William | -- | None Available | |
| Pirrung Herbert William | -- | None Available | |
| Scheppmann Stanley W | -- | None Available | |
| Scheppmann Stanley W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pirrung Herbert William | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $46,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $42,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $42,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $42,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $26,964 | $1,188 | $25,776 |
| 2020 | $965 | $11,640 | $588 | $11,052 |
| 2019 | $919 | $17,980 | $880 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $823 | $17,980 | $880 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $775 | $17,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $775 | $17,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $775 | $17,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $775 | $17,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map