17200 Laura St Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $363,135 - $513,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17200 Laura St, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $421,784, approximately $278 per square foot. 17200 Laura St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School, West Michigan Academy of Arts & Academics, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Blanchard Rentals Llc
Bought by
Blanchard Brian K and Blanchard Lynne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Brian K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $46 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $105,100 | $23,800 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map